All Pasco County schools and offices will reopen on Monday, October 3rd. Power has been fully restored to the schools that lost power during the storm, and no schools suffered significant damage. This is our final update.

Classroom Teachers

English Language Arts/Reading

 

Ashley Feyedelem 

afeyedel@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Angela Hudec

ahudec@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Dr. Cheryl Vinson

cvinson@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Jessica Lancer

jpiazza@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Heather McDermott

hmcdermo@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Meridith Hart

mhart@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Dhimitrula Binjaku

dbinjaku@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Chance Phillips

cphillip@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Isandro Knight

iknight@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Lisa Collins

lcollins@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Christine Kingsley

cmkingsl@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Jennifer Palmer

jcpalmer@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Mathematics

 

Kristy Heimbach

kheimbac@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Andrea Beasman

ahunt@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Mike Mizeski

mmizeski@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Elizabeth Toth

etoth@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Fannie Hodges

fhodges@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Kelly Berley

kberley@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Anthony Arestia

aarestia@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Heidi Guirguis

hguirgui@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Julie Stein

jstein@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

 

Science

 

Jennifer Bennett

jmbennet@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Sarah Batovsky

sbatovsk@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Danielle Helms

dhelmes@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Rebecca Peppe

rpeppe@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Jadyn Mark

jamark@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Tatiana Soudijn

tsoudijn@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Scott Smith

scsmith@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Jehu Ross

jhross@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

 

Social Studies

Jenna Anderson

sanderso@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Robert Leeds

rleeds@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Steve Kling

skling@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Casey Lanser

clanser@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Joel Lust

jlust@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Christine Post

cpost@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Dr. Robert Benjamin

rbenjami@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Jacob Pauley

jpauley@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Phillip Simmons

psimmon@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Physical Education

 

Russell Schenk

rschenk@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

 

Karen Rothaug

krothaug@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

 

Gregory Climan

gcliman@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

 

Elective Department

Heather Collier(ART)

hcollier@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Maia Newton(ART)

mnewton@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Malcolm Stewart (Music) 

mjstewar@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Luis Rodriguez(Culinary Arts)

ldrodrig@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Sgt.MAJ. Wilfred Placeres(ROTC)

wplacere@pasco.k12.fl.us

MAJ. Timothy Parrish(ROTC)

tparrish@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

World Languages

Damarys Espanola

despanol@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Elizabeth Starkman

estarkma@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Career Technical Education/Eschool/SOS 

Amanda Lenhardt(CTE Promotional Enterprise)

alenhard@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

David Yocum(CTE AM Skills)

dyocum@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Brianna Winthrop (Eschool)

bwinthro@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Kristy Deperto(SOS)

kdeperto@pasco.k12.fl.us

SOS Remind

SOS Student Contract

 

Exceptional Student Education (ESE)

Jessica Palmieri

jwolin@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Heather Smith

hhfletch@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Katie Hamm

khamm@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Tracie Hand

thand@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Vernon Henderson

vhenders@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Odessa Abbey

oaabbey@pasco.k12.fl.us